Projects

THE CASCADIA

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 921 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD THE CASCADIA SINGAPORE 589624
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 734 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 640 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,029,999 94 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,030 psf Average $1,976 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CASCADIA

The Cascadia is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Cascadia currently has 640 rental contracts and 94 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 94 resale transactions
Total sold value $209.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 640 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 94 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.53 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.56 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.04 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.32 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.79 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.34 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,035 135
2 bed $4,300 $4,294 242
3 bed $5,500 $5,462 182
4 bed $7,000 $6,767 76
5 bed $16,800 $16,020 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,034 123
600 to 700 sqft $2,950 $2,869 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,425 4
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,023 147
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,380 65
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,322 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,450 $5,280 94
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,600 $5,455 78

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $2,060 psf 41
06 to 10 $2,020,000 $1,983 psf 53

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,350 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,550 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,020,000 872 sqft · $2,317 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,990,000 1,249 sqft · $2,395 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,190,000 570 sqft · $2,086 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,980,000 883 sqft · $2,243 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,880,000 1,184 sqft · $2,432 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,970,000 883 sqft · $2,232 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,170,000 990 sqft · $2,191 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,450,000 1,744 sqft · $1,405 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CASCADIA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 640 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 640

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CASCADIA point to a typical sale price of $2,029,999 and $2,030 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,029,999
Median PSF $2,030 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CASCADIA has 94 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.