Projects

THE BLOSSOMVALE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 900 DUNEARN ROAD THE BLOSSOMVALE SINGAPORE 589473
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 215 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1884 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,900 180 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,755,000 35 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,068 psf Average $2,032 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE BLOSSOMVALE

The Blossomvale is a 999-year leasehold from 1884 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Blossomvale currently has 180 rental contracts and 35 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1884
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 35 resale transactions
Total sold value $93.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 180 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 35 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.1 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.14 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.37 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.43 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.71 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,552 53
3 bed $5,600 $5,402 117
4 bed $6,000 $6,130 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,553 31
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,550 $3,575 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,725 $3,541 16
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,225 $4,997 18
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,335 51
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,400 $5,155 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,998 $5,600 17
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,800 $6,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,775,000 $2,068 psf 25
06 to 10 $2,690,000 $2,046 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,750 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,998 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,550 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,100,000 1,711 sqft · $2,396 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,970,000 1,324 sqft · $2,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,250,000 1,572 sqft · $2,068 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,920,000 840 sqft · $2,287 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,200,000 1,399 sqft · $2,287 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,250,000 1,012 sqft · $2,224 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,000,000 1,367 sqft · $2,195 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,890,000 1,744 sqft · $2,231 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE BLOSSOMVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,900 across 180 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,900
Rental contracts 180

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BLOSSOMVALE point to a typical sale price of $2,755,000 and $2,068 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,755,000
Median PSF $2,068 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1884 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BLOSSOMVALE has 35 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.