Projects

THE MYST

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 800 UPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD THE MYST (U/C) SINGAPORE 678139
Open map
Condominium 381 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,720,000 381 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,074 psf Average $2,092 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE MYST

The Myst is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Myst currently has 0 rental contracts and 381 sale transactions, covering Dec 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Condominium
Sale records 381 new sale transactions
Total sold value $712.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 381 Dec 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION 0.41 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.41 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.12 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.92 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,720,000 $1,961 psf 85
06 to 10 $1,765,000 $2,047 psf 85
11 to 15 $1,792,000 $2,131 psf 81
16 to 20 $1,610,000 $2,223 psf 75
21 to 25 $1,714,000 $2,208 psf 55

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,714,000 840 sqft · $2,041 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,714,000 840 sqft · $2,041 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$3,081,000 1,518 sqft · $2,030 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,105,000 1,518 sqft · $2,046 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,093,000 1,518 sqft · $2,038 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,574,000 1,690 sqft · $2,115 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,773,000 850 sqft · $2,085 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$3,129,000 1,518 sqft · $2,062 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE MYST does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MYST point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $2,074 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $2,074 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MYST has 381 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.