Projects

NARRA RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 52 DAIRY FARM WALK NARRA RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 679269
Open map
Apartment 178 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2025 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,637,500 178 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,159 psf Average $2,159 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about NARRA RESIDENCES

Narra Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2025 apartment in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Narra Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 178 sale transactions, covering Dec 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2025
Property type Apartment
Sale records 178 new sale transactions
Total sold value $302.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 178 Dec 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.99 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.06 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.7 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.38 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.33 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,517,000 $2,110 psf 82
06 to 10 $1,705,000 $2,188 psf 67
11 to 15 $1,849,500 $2,234 psf 26
16 to 20 $1,854,000 $2,266 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,527,000 721 sqft · $2,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2026
$1,905,000 872 sqft · $2,185 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2026
$1,227,000 560 sqft · $2,192 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,421,000 646 sqft · $2,200 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,741,000 721 sqft · $2,414 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,895,000 872 sqft · $2,173 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,540,000 721 sqft · $2,135 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,174,000 1,023 sqft · $2,126 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

NARRA RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NARRA RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,637,500 and $2,159 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,637,500
Median PSF $2,159 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2025 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NARRA RESIDENCES has 178 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.