Projects

THE LOFT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 22 NASSIM HILL THE LOFT SINGAPORE 258468
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 120 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1999 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,750 100 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,890,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,146 psf Average $2,090 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LOFT

The Loft is a 99-year leasehold from 1999 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Loft currently has 100 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1999
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 100 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 20 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.35 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.56 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.89 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.07 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.1 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.24 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.04 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.72 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,250 $4,250 8
2 bed $6,300 $6,219 35
3 bed $7,800 $7,906 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,120 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,467 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,400 $6,247 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,950 $5,667 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,533 32
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,050 $7,025 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,250 $8,950 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,890,000 $2,146 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,000 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,033 sqft · $2,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,380,000 1,453 sqft · $2,326 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,420,000 1,119 sqft · $2,162 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,600,000 1,528 sqft · $2,355 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,200,000 1,346 sqft · $2,378 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,100,000 1,432 sqft · $2,165 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$3,900,000 1,701 sqft · $2,293 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,130,000 1,109 sqft · $1,921 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,750 across 100 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,750
Rental contracts 100

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LOFT point to a typical sale price of $2,890,000 and $2,146 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,890,000
Median PSF $2,146 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1999 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LOFT has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.