Projects

THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 118 UPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD SINGAPORE 588173
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 94 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 75 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,870,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,754 psf Average $2,738 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD

The Linq @ Beauty World is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Linq @ Beauty World currently has 75 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 sub sale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $36.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 75 Jan 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Nov 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.06 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.08 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.68 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.81 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.98 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.28 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,204 13
2 bed $4,000 $4,020 33
3 bed $5,200 $5,302 22
4 bed $7,500 $7,350 6
Unknown $43,250 $43,250 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,204 13
500 to 600 sqft $4,000 $3,939 9
600 to 700 sqft $4,025 $4,050 24
700 to 800 sqft $5,000 $5,011 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,700 $5,813 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,500 $7,350 6
8,800 to 8,900 sqft $43,250 $43,250 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,838,000 $2,802 psf 9
11 to 15 $2,075,000 $2,720 psf 4
16 to 20 $1,945,000 $2,751 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,680,000 958 sqft · $2,798 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,600,000 614 sqft · $2,608 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$1,838,000 667 sqft · $2,754 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,308,000 431 sqft · $3,038 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,870,000 667 sqft · $2,802 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,300,000 797 sqft · $2,888 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$2,000,000 797 sqft · $2,511 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$2,050,000 797 sqft · $2,574 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 75 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 75

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD point to a typical sale price of $1,870,000 and $2,754 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,870,000
Median PSF $2,754 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LINQ @ BEAUTY WORLD has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.