Projects

MAYFAIR GARDENS

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 8 RIFLE RANGE ROAD MAYFAIR GARDENS SINGAPORE 588376
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 321 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 241 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,624,232 80 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,066 psf Average $2,076 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAYFAIR GARDENS

Mayfair Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Mayfair Gardens currently has 241 rental contracts and 80 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 new sale transactions, 27 resale transactions, 14 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $135.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 241 Dec 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 80 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 17.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.33 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.36 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.4 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.65 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,622 81
2 bed $4,500 $4,536 68
3 bed $6,100 $6,219 16
Unknown $4,500 $4,548 76

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,400 $3,345 11
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,647 81
600 to 700 sqft $3,775 $3,862 26
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,601 76
800 to 900 sqft $4,675 $4,742 22
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,200 $6,300 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,300 $6,280 10
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,800 $7,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,624,232 $2,066 psf 80

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,650 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,480 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,320 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,688,000 764 sqft · $2,209 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,620,000 764 sqft · $2,120 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,150,000 527 sqft · $2,180 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,640,000 710 sqft · $2,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,340,000 1,130 sqft · $2,070 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,168,888 560 sqft · $2,088 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,840,000 904 sqft · $2,035 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,750,000 829 sqft · $2,111 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAYFAIR GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 241 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 241

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAYFAIR GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,624,232 and $2,066 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,624,232
Median PSF $2,066 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAYFAIR GARDENS has 80 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.