Projects

MAYFAIR MODERN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 6 RIFLE RANGE ROAD MAYFAIR MODERN SINGAPORE 588375
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 319 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 234 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,626,570 85 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,197 psf Average $2,175 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAYFAIR MODERN

Mayfair Modern is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Mayfair Modern currently has 234 rental contracts and 85 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 50 new sale transactions, 20 sub sale transactions, 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $153.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 234 Jan 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 85 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -7.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.27 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.3 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.37 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.43 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.6 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.54 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,519 85
2 bed $4,500 $4,522 64
3 bed $5,800 $5,540 21
Unknown $4,150 $4,552 64

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,546 102
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $4,124 36
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,448 29
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,881 36
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,593 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,889 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,900 $5,730 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,200 $7,133 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,617,310 $2,224 psf 56
06 to 10 $1,639,820 $2,132 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 807 sqft · $2,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,830,000 807 sqft · $2,267 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,600,000 1,044 sqft · $2,490 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,300,000 958 sqft · $2,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,420,000 1,141 sqft · $2,121 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,070,000 517 sqft · $2,071 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,550,000 1,044 sqft · $2,442 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,620,000 797 sqft · $2,034 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAYFAIR MODERN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 234 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 234

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAYFAIR MODERN point to a typical sale price of $1,626,570 and $2,197 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,626,570
Median PSF $2,197 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAYFAIR MODERN has 85 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.