Projects

TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 111 JALAN JURONG KECHIL TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH SINGAPORE 598674
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 240 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 217 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,920,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,749 psf Average $1,810 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH

Terrene At Bukit Timah is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Terrene At Bukit Timah currently has 217 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $48.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 217 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -4.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.53 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.54 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.69 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.73 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.8 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,777 32
2 bed $4,200 $4,012 101
3 bed $4,800 $4,929 70
4 bed $6,800 $7,183 12
5 bed $11,900 $11,900 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,784 29
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,700 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,984 54
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $3,990 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,626 42
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,000 15
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,331 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,800 $6,288 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,920,000 $1,749 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,038,000 527 sqft · $1,968 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,150,000 1,550 sqft · $2,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,120,000 1,798 sqft · $1,736 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,510,000 1,227 sqft · $2,045 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,480,000 1,281 sqft · $1,936 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,638,000 1,270 sqft · $2,077 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$4,250,000 2,691 sqft · $1,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,810,000 915 sqft · $1,978 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 217 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 217

If you are buying

Recent sales at TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH point to a typical sale price of $1,920,000 and $1,749 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,920,000
Median PSF $1,749 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TERRENE AT BUKIT TIMAH has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.