Projects

FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 32 TOH TUCK ROAD FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH SINGAPORE 596710
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 553 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 253 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,718,000 300 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,155 psf Average $2,162 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH

Forett@Bukit Timah is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Forett@Bukit Timah currently has 253 rental contracts and 300 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 224 new sale transactions, 51 sub sale transactions, 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $546.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 253 Aug 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 300 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 10.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.92 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.93 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.64 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.41 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.08 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.94 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,130 60
2 bed $3,900 $3,877 150
3 bed $5,000 $4,855 38
4 bed $6,500 $6,500 4
5 bed $12,500 $12,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $3,130 56
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,524 45
600 to 700 sqft $3,725 $3,804 28
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $4,062 78
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,950 $4,879 24
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,464 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $5,240 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,743,000 $2,115 psf 223
06 to 10 $1,600,000 $2,236 psf 77

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,650 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,338,000 570 sqft · $2,345 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,340,000 570 sqft · $2,349 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,600,000 980 sqft · $2,654 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,700,000 721 sqft · $2,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,588,000 689 sqft · $2,305 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,600,000 732 sqft · $2,186 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,320,000 980 sqft · $2,368 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,355,000 570 sqft · $2,375 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 253 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 253

If you are buying

Recent sales at FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH point to a typical sale price of $1,718,000 and $2,155 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,718,000
Median PSF $2,155 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FORETT@BUKIT TIMAH has 300 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.