Projects

THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES

D22 / Jurong

Address 48 LAKESIDE DRIVE THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 648305
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,116 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,150 996 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,391,500 120 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,553 psf Average $1,519 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES

The Lakefront Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. The Lakefront Residences currently has 996 rental contracts and 120 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 120 resale transactions
Total sold value $169.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 996 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 120 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 10.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.26 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.25 km away
JURONG WEST MRT STATION (JS6) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.86 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.91 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,980 195
2 bed $4,000 $3,880 309
3 bed $5,000 $4,863 456
4 bed $6,150 $6,369 32
5 bed $9,500 $9,625 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $2,963 108
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,956 67
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,148 20
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $3,870 270
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,800 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,750 $4,402 44
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,925 $4,658 278
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,229 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,356,500 $1,399 psf 32
06 to 10 $1,393,000 $1,585 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,421,500 $1,617 psf 36
16 to 20 $1,459,000 $1,481 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 5 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,168,888 1,216 sqft · $1,783 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,385,000 721 sqft · $1,920 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,818,000 1,012 sqft · $1,797 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$828,000 495 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,345,000 1,410 sqft · $1,663 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$860,000 484 sqft · $1,775 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,330,000 721 sqft · $1,844 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,778,888 1,023 sqft · $1,740 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,150 across 996 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,150
Rental contracts 996

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,391,500 and $1,553 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,391,500
Median PSF $1,553 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LAKEFRONT RESIDENCES has 120 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.