Projects

LAKE GRANDE

D22 / Jurong

Address 8 JURONG LAKE LINK LAKE GRANDE SINGAPORE 648130
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,538 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 1,387 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,285,000 151 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,748 psf Average $1,748 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKE GRANDE

Lake Grande is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Lake Grande currently has 1,387 rental contracts and 151 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 151 resale transactions
Total sold value $195.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,387 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 151 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.4 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 1.04 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (LAKESIDE CAMPUS) 0.4 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.46 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 5.56 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.6 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,078 316
2 bed $4,000 $3,955 931
3 bed $5,200 $5,149 91
4 bed $6,450 $6,309 38
5 bed $7,300 $7,145 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,175 $2,998 194
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,153 112
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,730 386
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,051 343
800 to 900 sqft $4,400 $4,138 194
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,095 98
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,200 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,400 $6,315 33

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,270,000 $1,716 psf 50
06 to 10 $1,270,000 $1,793 psf 43
11 to 15 $1,281,500 $1,808 psf 44
16 to 20 $1,446,944 $1,617 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,358,000 1,152 sqft · $2,047 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$923,000 517 sqft · $1,786 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,578,888 969 sqft · $1,630 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 775 sqft · $1,910 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,750,000 904 sqft · $1,935 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$785,000 409 sqft · $1,919 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,513,888 818 sqft · $1,851 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,275,000 614 sqft · $2,078 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKE GRANDE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 1,387 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 1,387

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKE GRANDE point to a typical sale price of $1,285,000 and $1,748 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,285,000
Median PSF $1,748 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKE GRANDE has 151 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.