Projects

LAKEVILLE

D22 / Jurong

Address 1 JURONG LAKE LINK LAKEVILLE SINGAPORE 648160
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,326 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 1,166 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,364,000 160 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,614 psf Average $1,643 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKEVILLE

Lakeville is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Lakeville currently has 1,166 rental contracts and 160 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 160 resale transactions
Total sold value $252.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,166 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 160 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.53 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.9 km away
HONG KAH MRT STATION (JS4) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (LAKESIDE CAMPUS) 0.25 km away
YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.31 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 5.69 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.46 km away
YUHUA MARKET AND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,043 85
2 bed $3,950 $3,724 697
3 bed $5,500 $5,324 276
4 bed $7,200 $7,039 99
5 bed $7,600 $6,833 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,043 85
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,445 228
700 to 800 sqft $4,025 $3,862 440
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,196 46
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,664 96
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $5,666 152
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,000 $6,681 39
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,250 $7,102 52

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,235,000 $1,551 psf 48
06 to 10 $1,400,000 $1,662 psf 49
11 to 15 $1,720,000 $1,734 psf 47
16 to 20 $1,284,000 $1,607 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,358,000 775 sqft · $1,752 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,900,000 990 sqft · $1,919 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,630,000 1,475 sqft · $1,783 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,085,000 635 sqft · $1,708 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,550,000 1,475 sqft · $1,729 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,728,000 936 sqft · $1,845 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,080,000 635 sqft · $1,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,120,000 1,141 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKEVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 1,166 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 1,166

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKEVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,364,000 and $1,614 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,364,000
Median PSF $1,614 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKEVILLE has 160 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.