Projects

J GATEWAY

D22 / Jurong

Address 2 GATEWAY DRIVE J GATEWAY SINGAPORE 608533
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,964 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 1,793 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,230,000 171 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,880 psf Average $1,902 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about J GATEWAY

J Gateway is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. J Gateway currently has 1,793 rental contracts and 171 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 171 resale transactions
Total sold value $223.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,793 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 171 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

JURONG EAST MRT STATION (JE5) 0.22 km away
JURONG EAST MRT STATION (EW24 / NS1) 0.28 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 0.48 km away

Schools nearby

AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.13 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 7.2 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,410 708
2 bed $4,400 $4,300 670
3 bed $5,600 $5,405 344
4 bed $6,850 $6,692 71

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,377 458
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,471 248
600 to 700 sqft $4,400 $4,281 538
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,359 117
800 to 900 sqft $5,400 $5,110 108
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,600 $5,427 235
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,325 $6,056 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,500 $6,253 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,275,000 $1,818 psf 30
06 to 10 $993,000 $1,833 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,112,000 $1,879 psf 29
16 to 20 $1,230,000 $1,900 psf 34
21 to 25 $1,399,000 $1,921 psf 10
26 to 30 $1,600,000 $1,915 psf 14
31 to 35 $1,570,000 $1,954 psf 16
36 to 40 $2,350,000 $1,846 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,850 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,008,888 474 sqft · $2,130 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,350,000 1,163 sqft · $2,021 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,480,000 689 sqft · $2,148 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,250,000 624 sqft · $2,002 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,050,000 474 sqft · $2,217 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$992,000 474 sqft · $2,095 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,508,000 743 sqft · $2,030 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,950,000 893 sqft · $2,183 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

J GATEWAY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 1,793 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 1,793

If you are buying

Recent sales at J GATEWAY point to a typical sale price of $1,230,000 and $1,880 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,230,000
Median PSF $1,880 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. J GATEWAY has 171 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.