Projects

THE INFINITI

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 39A WEST COAST PARK THE INFINITI SINGAPORE 127712
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 281 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 235 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,715,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,383 psf Average $1,424 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE INFINITI

The Infiniti is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Infiniti currently has 235 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 235 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.14 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.23 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.32 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.55 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,555 56
3 bed $4,800 $4,660 166
4 bed $5,750 $5,538 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,558 54
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,475 $3,475 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,552 89
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,850 $4,746 68
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,725 $5,454 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,320 5
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,350 $4,917 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,870,000 $1,379 psf 19
06 to 10 $1,680,000 $1,345 psf 19
11 to 15 $1,646,500 $1,464 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,220 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,580,000 1,496 sqft · $1,724 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,200,000 1,270 sqft · $1,732 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,250,000 1,346 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,098,000 1,259 sqft · $1,666 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,160,000 1,302 sqft · $1,658 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,570,000 915 sqft · $1,716 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,450,000 1,496 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,600,000 926 sqft · $1,728 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE INFINITI shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 235 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 235

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE INFINITI point to a typical sale price of $1,715,000 and $1,383 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,715,000
Median PSF $1,383 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE INFINITI has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.