Projects

GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 360 PASIR PANJANG ROAD GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 118699
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 80 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 73 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,900,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,294 psf Average $1,398 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM

Gold Coast Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Gold Coast Condominium currently has 73 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 73 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 7 Oct 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.16 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.19 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.93 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.62 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.64 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.25 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.34 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 1.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,000 $4,978 73

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,536 45
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,300 $4,377 9
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,800 $6,310 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,900,000 $1,294 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,950,000 1,808 sqft · $1,631 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,400,000 1,453 sqft · $1,652 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,880,000 1,453 sqft · $1,294 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$2,950,000 1,873 sqft · $1,575 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,900,000 1,475 sqft · $1,288 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,750,000 1,475 sqft · $1,187 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,680,000 1,453 sqft · $1,156 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 73 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 73

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,900,000 and $1,294 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,900,000
Median PSF $1,294 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLD COAST CONDOMINIUM has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.