Projects

THE HELICONIA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 30 JALAN DAUD THE HELICONIA SINGAPORE 419572
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 103 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 78 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,259 psf Average $1,228 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE HELICONIA

The Heliconia is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Heliconia currently has 78 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 78 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 25 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.74 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.96 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.26 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.37 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,822 78

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,025 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,761 71
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,000 $5,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,706,900 $1,300 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,629,500 $1,236 psf 12
11 to 15 $1,675,000 $1,202 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,750 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,770,000 1,346 sqft · $1,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,725,000 1,302 sqft · $1,324 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,536,000 1,302 sqft · $1,179 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,850,000 1,346 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,720,000 1,302 sqft · $1,321 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,850,000 1,335 sqft · $1,386 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,706,900 1,313 sqft · $1,300 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,693,000 1,302 sqft · $1,300 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE HELICONIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 78 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 78

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE HELICONIA point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,259 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,259 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE HELICONIA has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $41.3M
Latest update Nov 2025

District context

Use D14 to compare THE HELICONIA against the wider area.