Projects

GRANDLINK SQUARE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 511 GUILLEMARD ROAD GRANDLINK SQUARE SINGAPORE 399849
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 92 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 81 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,280 psf Average $1,249 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANDLINK SQUARE

Grandlink Square is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Grandlink Square currently has 81 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 81 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Nov 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.35 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.47 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.93 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.47 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.54 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,829 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,544 $3,626 48
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,950 $3,792 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,456 17
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,500 $3,500 2
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,508,000 $1,280 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,600,000 $1,303 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,350 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,050 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,508,000 1,109 sqft · $1,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,600,000 1,163 sqft · $1,376 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,650,000 1,227 sqft · $1,345 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,830,000 1,378 sqft · $1,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,488,000 1,163 sqft · $1,280 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,465,000 1,163 sqft · $1,260 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$1,500,000 1,109 sqft · $1,353 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$2,110,000 1,916 sqft · $1,101 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANDLINK SQUARE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 81 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 81

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANDLINK SQUARE point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,280 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,280 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANDLINK SQUARE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.