Projects

CASA SARINA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 101 LORONG SARINA CASA SARINA SINGAPORE 416729
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 131 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,650 122 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,183 psf Average $1,225 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA SARINA

Casa Sarina is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Casa Sarina currently has 122 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 122 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.41 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.68 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.28 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.62 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.69 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.96 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,718 11
2 bed $3,300 $3,257 7
3 bed $4,000 $3,868 104

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,999 $2,966 3
700 to 800 sqft $2,800 $2,625 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,257 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,300 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,450 $3,475 28
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,450 $4,160 20
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $4,059 43
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $3,914 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,350,000 $1,183 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,970,000 1,324 sqft · $1,488 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$995,000 743 sqft · $1,340 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,800,000 1,259 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,350,000 1,141 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,425,000 1,367 sqft · $1,042 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,500,000 1,324 sqft · $1,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$800,000 667 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,235,000 1,109 sqft · $1,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA SARINA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,650 across 122 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,650
Rental contracts 122

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA SARINA point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,183 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,183 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA SARINA has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.