Projects

ASTORIA PARK

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 34 LORONG MYDIN ASTORIA PARK SINGAPORE 416827
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 547 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,890 490 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,258,880 57 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,226 psf Average $1,213 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASTORIA PARK

Astoria Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Astoria Park currently has 490 rental contracts and 57 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 57 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 490 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 57 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.11 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.03 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 1.53 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.66 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.2 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.25 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.3 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.98 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,675 $3,576 298
3 bed $4,400 $4,282 192

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,587 79
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,539 163
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,668 56
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,283 186
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,233 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,186 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,314,000 $1,141 psf 12
11 to 15 $1,310,000 $1,300 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,850 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,500,000 1,195 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,188,888 850 sqft · $1,398 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,328,000 958 sqft · $1,386 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,258,880 958 sqft · $1,314 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,240,000 958 sqft · $1,294 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,465,000 1,195 sqft · $1,226 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,268,888 958 sqft · $1,325 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,550,000 1,173 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASTORIA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,890 across 490 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,890
Rental contracts 490

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASTORIA PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,258,880 and $1,226 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,258,880
Median PSF $1,226 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASTORIA PARK has 57 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.