Projects

THE SUNNY SPRING

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 50 LORONG 40 GEYLANG THE SUNNY SPRING SINGAPORE 398074
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 467 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 424 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,443 psf Average $1,444 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SUNNY SPRING

The Sunny Spring is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Sunny Spring currently has 424 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $72.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 424 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.41 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.42 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.71 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.71 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.87 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.66 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,000 $3,855 424

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,050 $3,975 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,050 $4,067 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,829 145
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,833 229
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,985 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,050 $4,050 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,340 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,000 $3,997 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,443 psf 27
06 to 10 $1,694,000 $1,491 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,935,000 1,184 sqft · $1,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,920,000 1,195 sqft · $1,607 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,850,000 1,066 sqft · $1,736 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,860,000 1,109 sqft · $1,678 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,688,000 1,001 sqft · $1,686 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,982,000 1,195 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,850,000 1,109 sqft · $1,669 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,000,000 1,195 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SUNNY SPRING shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 424 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 424

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SUNNY SPRING point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $1,443 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $1,443 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SUNNY SPRING has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.