Projects

SIMSVILLE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 2 GEYLANG EAST AVENUE 2 SIMSVILLE SINGAPORE 389754
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 524 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 477 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,466,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,326 psf Average $1,313 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIMSVILLE

Simsville is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Simsville currently has 477 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $72.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 477 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.2 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.31 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.74 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.87 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.11 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.17 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.81 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,633 278
3 bed $4,850 $4,700 135
4 bed $5,500 $5,480 64

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,633 278
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,700 135
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,480 64

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,468,000 $1,186 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,650,000 $1,361 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,351,000 $1,312 psf 14
16 to 20 $1,344,000 $1,372 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,750 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,330,000 980 sqft · $1,358 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,250,000 1,528 sqft · $1,472 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,910,000 1,238 sqft · $1,543 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,845,000 1,238 sqft · $1,490 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,860,000 1,249 sqft · $1,490 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,420,000 969 sqft · $1,466 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,350,000 980 sqft · $1,378 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,388,000 980 sqft · $1,417 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIMSVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 477 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 477

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIMSVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,466,000 and $1,326 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,466,000
Median PSF $1,326 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIMSVILLE has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.