Projects

STARVILLE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 66 LENGKONG TIGA STARVILLE SINGAPORE 417471
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 230 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 189 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,545,000 41 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,292 psf Average $1,254 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STARVILLE

Starville is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Starville currently has 189 rental contracts and 41 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 41 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 189 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 41 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.81 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.85 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.96 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.31 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,591 44
2 bed $3,400 $3,079 17
3 bed $4,200 $4,000 122
4 bed $4,400 $4,633 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,487 31
600 to 700 sqft $2,850 $2,713 8
800 to 900 sqft $2,825 $2,850 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,079 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,229 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,020 100
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,656 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,618,334 $1,322 psf 18
06 to 10 $1,400,000 $1,290 psf 17
11 to 15 $1,380,000 $1,232 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,650 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,750,000 2,207 sqft · $1,246 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,700,000 1,216 sqft · $1,398 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$850,000 603 sqft · $1,410 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,688,000 1,216 sqft · $1,388 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,738,880 1,238 sqft · $1,405 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,400,000 936 sqft · $1,495 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,668,000 1,216 sqft · $1,371 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,820,000 1,238 sqft · $1,470 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STARVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 189 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 189

If you are buying

Recent sales at STARVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,545,000 and $1,292 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,545,000
Median PSF $1,292 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STARVILLE has 41 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.