Projects

THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 102 WISHART ROAD THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER SINGAPORE 098749
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 376 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 331 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,158,800 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,973 psf Average $1,909 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER

The Foresta @ Mount Faber is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Foresta @ Mount Faber currently has 331 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 331 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 45 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -17.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TELOK BLANGAH MRT STATION (CC28) 0.43 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 0.97 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.83 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.43 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.51 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.03 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,190 $3,172 146
2 bed $4,000 $3,976 165
3 bed $5,150 $5,240 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $3,025 124
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,252 21
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,790 31
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $3,991 66
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,983 38
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $4,429 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,575 $4,695 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,850 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,158,800 $1,973 psf 45

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$940,000 506 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$895,000 431 sqft · $2,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,455,000 721 sqft · $2,018 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$875,000 431 sqft · $2,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,440,000 721 sqft · $1,997 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,420,000 861 sqft · $1,649 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$888,000 431 sqft · $2,062 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$888,000 431 sqft · $2,062 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 331 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 331

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER point to a typical sale price of $1,158,800 and $1,973 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,158,800
Median PSF $1,973 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE FORESTA @ MOUNT FABER has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.