Projects

HARBOUR SUITES

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 522 KAMPONG BAHRU ROAD HARBOUR SUITES SINGAPORE 099454
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 133 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 124 rental contracts
Typical sale price $988,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,642 psf Average $1,632 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HARBOUR SUITES

Harbour Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Harbour Suites currently has 124 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 124 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 0.39 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 1.01 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.92 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.54 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 112 JALAN BUKIT MERAH) Food centre · 0.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,950 $2,850 68
2 bed $3,200 $3,172 52
3 bed $4,000 $3,775 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,770 23
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,891 45
600 to 700 sqft $2,850 $2,880 23
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,261 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,743 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $936,500 $1,653 psf 4
06 to 10 $999,000 $1,657 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,200,000 $1,497 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,250 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,880 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,250 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,185,000 753 sqft · $1,573 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$700,000 420 sqft · $1,667 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$770,000 420 sqft · $1,834 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,237,500 753 sqft · $1,642 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$999,000 603 sqft · $1,657 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$1,580,000 1,098 sqft · $1,439 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023
$988,000 603 sqft · $1,639 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$885,000 527 sqft · $1,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HARBOUR SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 124 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 124

If you are buying

Recent sales at HARBOUR SUITES point to a typical sale price of $988,000 and $1,642 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $988,000
Median PSF $1,642 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HARBOUR SUITES has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.