Projects

HARBOURLIGHTS

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 66 TELOK BLANGAH ROAD HARBOURLIGHTS SINGAPORE 098830
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 310 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 292 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,674,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,809 psf Average $1,801 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HARBOURLIGHTS

Harbourlights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Harbourlights currently has 292 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 292 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 0.16 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 0.26 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.92 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.92 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 2.03 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.71 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.37 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.27 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 11 TELOK BLANGAH CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,592 225
3 bed $4,700 $4,732 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,575 $3,489 74
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,644 135
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,622 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,680 39
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,805 28

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,936,500 $1,819 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,485,000 $1,806 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,123,000 1,163 sqft · $1,826 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,520,000 818 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,388,000 1,163 sqft · $2,054 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,372,000 764 sqft · $1,795 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,680,000 893 sqft · $1,880 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,745,000 915 sqft · $1,907 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,100,000 1,163 sqft · $1,806 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$2,200,000 1,270 sqft · $1,732 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HARBOURLIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 292 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 292

If you are buying

Recent sales at HARBOURLIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $1,674,000 and $1,809 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,674,000
Median PSF $1,809 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HARBOURLIGHTS has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.