Projects

THE EDEN AT TAMPINES

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 33 TAMPINES STREET 34 THE EDEN AT TAMPINES SINGAPORE 529238
Open map
Executive Condominium 305 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 223 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,331,500 82 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,069 psf Average $1,029 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE EDEN AT TAMPINES

The Eden At Tampines is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. The Eden At Tampines currently has 223 rental contracts and 82 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 82 resale transactions
Total sold value $108.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 223 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 82 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 5.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 0.52 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.32 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.5 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
DUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.37 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,172 25
3 bed $4,000 $3,825 159
4 bed $4,400 $4,190 39

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,172 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,478 29
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,906 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,899 107
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,210 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,975 $4,072 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,229,000 $983 psf 36
06 to 10 $1,431,000 $1,104 psf 46

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,440,000 1,249 sqft · $1,153 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,530,000 1,195 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,500,000 1,249 sqft · $1,201 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,583,888 1,238 sqft · $1,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,538,888 1,238 sqft · $1,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,500,000 1,206 sqft · $1,244 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,460,000 1,195 sqft · $1,222 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,435,000 1,249 sqft · $1,149 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE EDEN AT TAMPINES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 223 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 223

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE EDEN AT TAMPINES point to a typical sale price of $1,331,500 and $1,069 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,331,500
Median PSF $1,069 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE EDEN AT TAMPINES has 82 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.