Projects

OASIS @ ELIAS

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 66 ELIAS ROAD OASIS @ ELIAS SINGAPORE 519941
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 326 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 244 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,285,000 82 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,051 psf Average $1,039 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OASIS @ ELIAS

Oasis @ Elias is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Oasis @ Elias currently has 244 rental contracts and 82 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 82 resale transactions
Total sold value $105.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 244 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 82 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.89 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.31 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 2.44 km away

Schools nearby

PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.07 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.73 km away
LORONG HALUS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,223 90
3 bed $4,000 $3,873 120
4 bed $4,850 $4,974 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,207 88
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,882 105
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,827 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,700 $4,607 27
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $5,950 $6,000 4
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $7,000 $6,900 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,105,000 $933 psf 19
06 to 10 $1,194,000 $1,062 psf 32
11 to 15 $1,425,000 $1,139 psf 20
16 to 20 $1,460,000 $1,035 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,850 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,025,000 1,496 sqft · $1,353 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,580,000 1,216 sqft · $1,299 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,460,000 1,195 sqft · $1,222 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,470,000 1,216 sqft · $1,209 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,130,000 980 sqft · $1,154 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,410,000 1,281 sqft · $1,101 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,150,000 980 sqft · $1,174 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,480,000 1,346 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OASIS @ ELIAS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 244 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 244

If you are buying

Recent sales at OASIS @ ELIAS point to a typical sale price of $1,285,000 and $1,051 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,285,000
Median PSF $1,051 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OASIS @ ELIAS has 82 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.