Projects

EASTPOINT GREEN

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 3 SIMEI STREET 3 EASTPOINT GREEN SINGAPORE 529891
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 748 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 604 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,123,944 144 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,074 psf Average $1,040 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTPOINT GREEN

Eastpoint Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Eastpoint Green currently has 604 rental contracts and 144 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 144 resale transactions
Total sold value $162.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 604 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 144 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.51 km away
UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 1.15 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
MIDDLETON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.06 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.4 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 2.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,808 26
2 bed $3,400 $3,291 303
3 bed $4,000 $3,849 261
4 bed $4,700 $5,171 7
5 bed $6,300 $6,643 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,213 272
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,800 $2,865 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,859 274
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,426 31
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,700 $5,220 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $6,300 $6,643 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,094,444 $1,054 psf 86
06 to 10 $1,182,944 $1,114 psf 58

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,380,000 1,130 sqft · $1,221 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,325,000 1,130 sqft · $1,172 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,355,000 1,130 sqft · $1,199 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,371,000 1,184 sqft · $1,158 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,150,000 958 sqft · $1,200 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,365,000 1,130 sqft · $1,208 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,125,000 958 sqft · $1,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,378,000 1,130 sqft · $1,219 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTPOINT GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 604 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 604

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTPOINT GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,123,944 and $1,074 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,123,944
Median PSF $1,074 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTPOINT GREEN has 144 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.