Projects

CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 12 SIMEI RISE CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 528805
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 442 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 323 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 119 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,032 psf Average $1,020 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM

Changi Rise Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Changi Rise Condominium currently has 323 rental contracts and 119 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 119 resale transactions
Total sold value $155.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 323 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 119 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.79 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.9 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.79 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.66 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.09 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.19 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,290 31
3 bed $4,038 $3,867 252
4 bed $4,700 $4,540 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,625 $3,406 36
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,674 106
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,964 109
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,310 53
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,150 $4,182 14
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $6,400 $5,900 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,270,000 $1,032 psf 71
06 to 10 $1,259,000 $1,047 psf 48

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,150 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,075 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,738,000 1,496 sqft · $1,162 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,180,000 1,023 sqft · $1,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,158,888 1,023 sqft · $1,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,400,000 1,259 sqft · $1,112 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,468,000 1,259 sqft · $1,166 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,440,000 1,259 sqft · $1,143 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,328,000 1,130 sqft · $1,175 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,308,000 1,130 sqft · $1,157 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 323 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 323

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $1,032 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $1,032 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANGI RISE CONDOMINIUM has 119 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.