Projects

SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 15 SIMEI STREET 4 SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 529868
Open map
Executive Condominium 556 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 450 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,100,000 106 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $951 psf Average $956 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM

Simei Green Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Simei Green Condominium currently has 450 rental contracts and 106 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 106 resale transactions
Total sold value $120.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 450 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 106 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.41 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.54 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (DT35) 0.82 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.53 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.8 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.94 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.35 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,772 448
4 bed $4,000 $4,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,479 153
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,904 122
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,923 103
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,919 59
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,650 $3,760 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,700 $4,614 7
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,102,500 $906 psf 50
06 to 10 $1,095,000 $1,027 psf 52
11 to 15 $1,300,000 $944 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,288,888 1,249 sqft · $1,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,080,000 969 sqft · $1,115 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,410,000 1,249 sqft · $1,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,430,000 1,195 sqft · $1,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,620,000 1,593 sqft · $1,017 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,380,000 1,195 sqft · $1,155 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,488,888 1,356 sqft · $1,098 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,411,919 1,249 sqft · $1,131 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 450 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 450

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,100,000 and $951 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,100,000
Median PSF $951 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIMEI GREEN CONDOMINIUM has 106 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.