Projects

SAVANNAH CONDOPARK

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 43 SIMEI RISE SAVANNAH CONDOPARK SINGAPORE 528785
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 422 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 293 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,380,000 129 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,029 psf Average $1,016 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SAVANNAH CONDOPARK

Savannah Condopark is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Savannah Condopark currently has 293 rental contracts and 129 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 129 resale transactions
Total sold value $186.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 293 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 129 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 7.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.82 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.2 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.97 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.97 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.53 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,420 40
3 bed $4,300 $4,213 171
4 bed $5,200 $5,046 75
5 bed $6,000 $6,143 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,508 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,289 28
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,450 $4,488 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,078 142
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,164 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,892 56
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $4,932 25
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,050 $5,150 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,344,000 $1,032 psf 78
06 to 10 $1,468,888 $1,029 psf 51

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,948 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,750 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,468,888 1,238 sqft · $1,187 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 1,227 sqft · $1,206 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,525,000 1,227 sqft · $1,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 1,227 sqft · $1,206 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,467,000 1,238 sqft · $1,185 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,810,000 1,453 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,393,000 1,206 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,780,000 1,453 sqft · $1,225 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SAVANNAH CONDOPARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 293 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 293

If you are buying

Recent sales at SAVANNAH CONDOPARK point to a typical sale price of $1,380,000 and $1,029 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,380,000
Median PSF $1,029 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SAVANNAH CONDOPARK has 129 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.