Projects

DORMER PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 53 JERVOIS ROAD DORMER PARK SINGAPORE 249046
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 115 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 96 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,220,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,060 psf Average $2,023 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DORMER PARK

Dormer Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Dormer Park currently has 96 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $63.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 96 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.76 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.9 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.78 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.18 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,600 $5,716 65
4 bed $8,500 $8,226 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,077 26
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,650 $7,650 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,150 $6,104 36
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $9,000 $8,720 10
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $8,018 11
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $8,100 $7,960 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,917,500 $2,049 psf 14
06 to 10 $4,450,000 $2,079 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,100 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,650 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,600,000 1,668 sqft · $2,158 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,510,000 1,668 sqft · $2,104 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,650,000 1,238 sqft · $2,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,350,000 2,465 sqft · $2,170 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,710,000 1,249 sqft · $2,170 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,650,000 1,249 sqft · $2,122 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,700,000 1,238 sqft · $2,181 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,570,000 1,668 sqft · $2,140 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DORMER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 96 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 96

If you are buying

Recent sales at DORMER PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,220,000 and $2,060 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,220,000
Median PSF $2,060 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DORMER PARK has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.