Projects

MARINA COLLECTION

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 17 COVE DRIVE MARINA COLLECTION SINGAPORE 098329
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 267 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 237 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,884,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,745 psf Average $1,706 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MARINA COLLECTION

Marina Collection is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Marina Collection currently has 237 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $149.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 237 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.04 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 3.11 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 3.18 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.39 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.41 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.48 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.84 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.39 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.1 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $8,500 $8,603 94
4 bed $10,900 $11,318 118
5 bed $17,100 $17,264 14
6 bed $22,000 $21,845 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,500 $8,648 64
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,500 $8,507 30
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $10,500 $10,092 60
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $11,000 $10,587 31
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $11,000 $12,056 9
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $15,225 $15,113 4
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $17,400 $16,636 14
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $17,100 $17,264 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,884,000 $1,745 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,500 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 5 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,800,000 1,873 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$6,800,000 4,725 sqft · $1,439 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$4,750,000 3,412 sqft · $1,392 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,008,000 1,873 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,000,000 1,873 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$4,950,000 3,272 sqft · $1,513 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$6,700,000 3,789 sqft · $1,768 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$3,800,000 2,185 sqft · $1,739 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MARINA COLLECTION shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 237 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 237

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARINA COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $4,884,000 and $1,745 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,884,000
Median PSF $1,745 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARINA COLLECTION has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.