Projects

TERRASSE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 37 TERRASSE LANE TERRASSE SINGAPORE 544782
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 446 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 335 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,330,000 111 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,298 psf Average $1,348 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TERRASSE

Terrasse is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Terrasse currently has 335 rental contracts and 111 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 111 resale transactions
Total sold value $163.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 335 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 111 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.28 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.3 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.69 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.13 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,504 57
2 bed $3,350 $3,261 174
3 bed $4,500 $4,406 73
4 bed $6,800 $6,363 23
5 bed $7,000 $7,708 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,464 48
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,722 9
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,187 71
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,255 76
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,407 27
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,250 39
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,575 $4,367 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,330,000 $1,298 psf 111

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,750,000 980 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,300,888 775 sqft · $1,679 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,310,000 807 sqft · $1,623 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,720,000 2,497 sqft · $1,089 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,650,000 1,001 sqft · $1,648 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,420,000 958 sqft · $1,482 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,880,000 1,873 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,735,000 1,819 sqft · $1,503 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TERRASSE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 335 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 335

If you are buying

Recent sales at TERRASSE point to a typical sale price of $1,330,000 and $1,298 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,330,000
Median PSF $1,298 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TERRASSE has 111 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.