Projects

BLISS@KOVAN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 6 SIMON LANE BLISS@KOVAN SINGAPORE 546055
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 199 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 171 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,761,944 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,537 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BLISS@KOVAN

Bliss@Kovan is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Bliss@Kovan currently has 171 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 171 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -0.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.38 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.39 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.45 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.92 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.84 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.31 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,679 75
2 bed $3,500 $3,410 55
3 bed $4,500 $4,549 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,520 5
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,710 62
600 to 700 sqft $2,450 $2,538 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,300 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,450 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,413 41
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,303 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,761,944 $1,537 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,150,000 1,313 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,620,000 2,174 sqft · $1,205 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,450,000 840 sqft · $1,727 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,380,000 1,249 sqft · $1,906 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,530,000 2,217 sqft · $1,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,600,000 926 sqft · $1,728 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,485,000 840 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$940,000 592 sqft · $1,588 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BLISS@KOVAN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 171 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 171

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLISS@KOVAN point to a typical sale price of $1,761,944 and $1,537 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,761,944
Median PSF $1,537 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLISS@KOVAN has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.