Projects

THE LUXURIE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 29 COMPASSVALE ROAD THE LUXURIE SINGAPORE 544758
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 832 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,450 646 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 186 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,406 psf Average $1,392 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LUXURIE

The Luxurie is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Luxurie currently has 646 rental contracts and 186 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 186 resale transactions
Total sold value $245.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 646 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 186 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 0.3 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 0.73 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 0.81 km away

Schools nearby

SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
SENGKANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.48 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.89 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.54 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,675 65
2 bed $3,400 $3,243 400
3 bed $4,200 $3,991 162
4 bed $5,250 $5,068 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,624 57
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,850 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $3,064 7
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,210 333
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,405 41
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,825 $3,670 38
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,923 137
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,517 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,189,444 $1,328 psf 72
06 to 10 $1,286,444 $1,482 psf 56
11 to 15 $1,245,000 $1,420 psf 58

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,368,000 1,313 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,838,000 1,055 sqft · $1,742 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,365,000 775 sqft · $1,761 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,780,000 1,012 sqft · $1,759 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,330,000 775 sqft · $1,716 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,878,000 1,055 sqft · $1,780 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,673,000 1,001 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,328,000 775 sqft · $1,714 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LUXURIE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,450 across 646 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,450
Rental contracts 646

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LUXURIE point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,406 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,406 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LUXURIE has 186 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.