Projects

PARC VERA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 HOUGANG STREET 32 PARC VERA SINGAPORE 534037
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 359 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 278 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,230,000 81 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,268 psf Average $1,276 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC VERA

Parc Vera is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parc Vera currently has 278 rental contracts and 81 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 81 resale transactions
Total sold value $113.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 278 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 81 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 13.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DEFU MRT STATION (CR07) 0.4 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 0.75 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

HOLY INNOCENTS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
MONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 0.11 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,073 196
3 bed $4,200 $3,933 59
4 bed $5,100 $5,165 21
5 bed $7,950 $7,950 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,150 $2,988 133
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,250 59
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $2,967 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,934 57
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,000 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,859 $5,022 12
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,250 $4,225 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,100 $6,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,137,500 $1,251 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,230,000 $1,411 psf 19
11 to 15 $1,225,888 $1,254 psf 23
16 to 20 $2,700,000 $1,077 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,399,000 3,305 sqft · $1,029 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,820,000 1,141 sqft · $1,595 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,020,000 710 sqft · $1,436 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,380,000 872 sqft · $1,583 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$3,200,000 2,971 sqft · $1,077 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,868,000 1,302 sqft · $1,434 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,833,888 1,141 sqft · $1,607 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,320,000 872 sqft · $1,514 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC VERA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 278 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 278

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC VERA point to a typical sale price of $1,230,000 and $1,268 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,230,000
Median PSF $1,268 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC VERA has 81 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.