Projects

PARC CENTROS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 94 PUNGGOL CENTRAL PARC CENTROS SINGAPORE 828724
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 838 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 707 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,225,000 131 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,411 psf Average $1,438 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC CENTROS

Parc Centros is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parc Centros currently has 707 rental contracts and 131 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 131 resale transactions
Total sold value $172.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 707 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 131 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 0.22 km away
PUNGGOL COAST MRT STATION (NE18) 1.5 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

PUNGGOL VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ EDGEFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.18 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 1.48 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.04 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,646 258
2 bed $3,500 $3,343 190
3 bed $4,000 $3,865 222
4 bed $5,000 $4,854 36
6 bed $7,600 $7,600 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,642 246
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,721 12
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,340 184
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,950 $3,718 106
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,425 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,998 99
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $3,900 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,925 $4,621 50

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,112,500 $1,394 psf 38
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,415 psf 43
11 to 15 $1,258,000 $1,437 psf 46
16 to 20 $2,315,000 $1,303 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,550 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,298,000 764 sqft · $1,698 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,420,000 1,378 sqft · $1,756 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,330,000 764 sqft · $1,740 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,260,000 1,378 sqft · $1,640 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,755,888 990 sqft · $1,773 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,300,000 764 sqft · $1,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$820,000 463 sqft · $1,772 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,325,000 1,313 sqft · $1,770 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC CENTROS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 707 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 707

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC CENTROS point to a typical sale price of $1,225,000 and $1,411 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,225,000
Median PSF $1,411 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC CENTROS has 131 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.