Projects

RIVERSAILS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 4 UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT RIVERSAILS SINGAPORE 534034
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 783 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 551 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 232 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,322 psf Average $1,287 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERSAILS

Riversails is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Riversails currently has 551 rental contracts and 232 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 232 resale transactions
Total sold value $297.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 551 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 232 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.17 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.22 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
NORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
PUNGGOL PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.63 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.83 km away
SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,493 123
2 bed $3,350 $3,159 309
3 bed $4,125 $4,022 104
4 bed $5,000 $4,837 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,481 114
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,639 9
800 to 900 sqft $3,350 $3,147 216
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,167 91
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,050 30
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,010 67
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,800 $4,517 15
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,500 $5,350 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $1,197 psf 51
06 to 10 $1,220,000 $1,362 psf 75
11 to 15 $1,210,000 $1,361 psf 63
16 to 20 $1,560,000 $1,285 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,820,000 1,109 sqft · $1,642 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,361,888 915 sqft · $1,488 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,380,000 947 sqft · $1,457 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,280,000 883 sqft · $1,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$755,000 517 sqft · $1,461 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,399,998 947 sqft · $1,478 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,655,000 1,066 sqft · $1,553 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,345,000 947 sqft · $1,420 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERSAILS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 551 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 551

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERSAILS point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,322 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,322 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERSAILS has 232 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.