Projects

STRATFORD COURT

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 41A BEDOK RIA CRESCENT STRATFORD COURT SINGAPORE 489929
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 196 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 144 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,405,000 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,052 psf Average $1,036 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STRATFORD COURT

Stratford Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Stratford Court currently has 144 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 144 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 52 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -8.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.57 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 1.11 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.24 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.63 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.49 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,325 $3,304 34
3 bed $3,900 $4,041 86
4 bed $5,500 $5,467 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,295 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,875 $3,617 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,728 27
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,729 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,036 11
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,950 $4,331 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,144 9
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,600 $4,783 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,405,000 $1,052 psf 52

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,610,000 1,399 sqft · $1,151 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,180,000 2,034 sqft · $1,072 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,630,000 1,625 sqft · $1,003 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,450,000 1,163 sqft · $1,247 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,600,000 1,399 sqft · $1,143 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,980,000 1,873 sqft · $1,057 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,400,000 1,152 sqft · $1,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,468,000 1,163 sqft · $1,263 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STRATFORD COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 144 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 144

If you are buying

Recent sales at STRATFORD COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,405,000 and $1,052 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,405,000
Median PSF $1,052 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STRATFORD COURT has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.