Projects

SUNHAVEN

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 781 UPPER CHANGI ROAD EAST SUNHAVEN SINGAPORE 486069
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 353 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 304 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,430,000 49 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,132 psf Average $1,151 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNHAVEN

Sunhaven is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Sunhaven currently has 304 rental contracts and 49 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 49 resale transactions
Total sold value $72.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 304 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 49 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.71 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.11 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.67 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.95 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.08 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.26 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,141 153
3 bed $3,875 $3,785 146
4 bed $5,200 $4,900 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,088 71
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,078 58
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,805 112
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,465 33
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,100 $4,675 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,600 $3,813 8
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $3,600 $3,567 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,430,000 $1,143 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,430,000 $1,112 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,388,000 990 sqft · $1,402 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,815,000 1,313 sqft · $1,382 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,738,000 1,894 sqft · $917 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,990,000 1,453 sqft · $1,369 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,290,000 990 sqft · $1,303 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,150,000 1,066 sqft · $1,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,830,000 1,313 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,085,000 1,819 sqft · $1,146 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNHAVEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 304 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 304

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNHAVEN point to a typical sale price of $1,430,000 and $1,132 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,430,000
Median PSF $1,132 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNHAVEN has 49 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.