Projects

CHANGI GREEN

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 718 UPPER CHANGI ROAD EAST CHANGI GREEN SINGAPORE 486849
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 417 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,268 372 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,275,000 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,189 psf Average $1,205 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANGI GREEN

Changi Green is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Changi Green currently has 372 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 372 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 45 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.34 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (DT35) 1.02 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.27 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.17 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.47 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,057 269
3 bed $3,600 $3,509 70
4 bed $4,100 $3,983 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,047 93
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,293 $3,036 22
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,067 154
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,625 $3,505 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,460 45
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,660 15
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $3,983 33

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,250,000 $1,176 psf 42
06 to 10 $1,441,000 $1,275 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,380 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,050 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,450 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,235 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,228,000 1,001 sqft · $1,227 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,600,000 1,216 sqft · $1,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,620,000 1,216 sqft · $1,332 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,680,000 1,216 sqft · $1,381 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,180,000 872 sqft · $1,353 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,380,000 1,055 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,288,000 1,001 sqft · $1,287 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,200,000 872 sqft · $1,376 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANGI GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,268 across 372 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,268
Rental contracts 372

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANGI GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,275,000 and $1,189 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,275,000
Median PSF $1,189 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANGI GREEN has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.