Projects

EASTERN LAGOON

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 208 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD EASTERN LAGOON SINGAPORE 455287
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 161 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 148 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,418,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,594 psf Average $1,570 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTERN LAGOON

Eastern Lagoon is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Eastern Lagoon currently has 148 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 148 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.45 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.37 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.41 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.31 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.97 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.12 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,975 $2,795 54
2 bed $3,500 $3,378 88
4 bed $5,100 $4,717 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,850 $2,727 28
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,864 28
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,365 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,397 62
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,100 $4,717 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $1,594 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,273,444 $1,582 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,050,000 689 sqft · $1,524 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,020,000 721 sqft · $1,414 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,270,000 797 sqft · $1,594 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,928,000 1,066 sqft · $1,809 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,020,000 721 sqft · $1,414 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,730,088 980 sqft · $1,766 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,128,888 689 sqft · $1,639 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,675,000 1,001 sqft · $1,673 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTERN LAGOON shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 148 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 148

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTERN LAGOON point to a typical sale price of $1,418,000 and $1,594 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,418,000
Median PSF $1,594 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTERN LAGOON has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.