Projects

ECO

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 283 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3 ECO SINGAPORE 465460
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 1,537 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 1,342 rental contracts
Typical sale price $920,000 195 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,472 psf Average $1,455 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ECO

Eco is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Eco currently has 1,342 rental contracts and 195 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 195 resale transactions
Total sold value $227.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,342 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 195 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.49 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.84 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.79 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.32 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,886 908
2 bed $3,875 $3,694 254
3 bed $4,680 $4,522 169
4 bed $7,000 $7,000 1
5 bed $9,840 $9,588 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,950 $2,823 379
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,921 501
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,112 28
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,666 197
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,665 40
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,373 125
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,529 46
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,056 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $890,000 $1,410 psf 53
06 to 10 $898,500 $1,464 psf 78
11 to 15 $961,944 $1,520 psf 58
- $3,840,000 $1,021 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$920,000 592 sqft · $1,554 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,385,000 840 sqft · $1,650 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,810,000 1,023 sqft · $1,770 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,470,000 861 sqft · $1,707 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,175,888 775 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$942,888 603 sqft · $1,564 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$805,000 549 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,530,000 915 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ECO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 1,342 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 1,342

If you are buying

Recent sales at ECO point to a typical sale price of $920,000 and $1,472 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $920,000
Median PSF $1,472 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ECO has 195 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.