Projects

CHANGI COURT

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 702 UPPER CHANGI ROAD EAST CHANGI COURT SINGAPORE 486832
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 568 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,350 516 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,304,000 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,293 psf Average $1,281 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANGI COURT

Changi Court is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Changi Court currently has 516 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 516 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 52 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -4.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.28 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (DT35) 0.93 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.19 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.23 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.55 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,067 287
3 bed $3,800 $3,663 171
4 bed $4,200 $4,130 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $2,998 140
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,225 $3,134 146
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,744 35
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,637 137
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,130 58

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,300,000 $1,293 psf 46
06 to 10 $1,446,500 $1,308 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,280,000 969 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,060,000 1,389 sqft · $1,484 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,600,000 1,163 sqft · $1,376 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,218,000 840 sqft · $1,451 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,320,000 969 sqft · $1,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,235,000 840 sqft · $1,471 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,300,000 872 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,870,000 1,389 sqft · $1,347 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANGI COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,350 across 516 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,350
Rental contracts 516

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANGI COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,304,000 and $1,293 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,304,000
Median PSF $1,293 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANGI COURT has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.