Projects

SUNFLOWER VIEW

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 30 LORONG 36 GEYLANG SUNFLOWER VIEW SINGAPORE 398162
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,262,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,248 psf Average $1,234 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNFLOWER VIEW

Sunflower View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sunflower View currently has 36 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 36 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jul 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.49 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.51 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.72 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.8 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.8 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.55 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $3,821 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,821 36

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,255,000 $1,240 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,285 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,338,000 1,023 sqft · $1,308 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,300,000 1,012 sqft · $1,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,270,000 1,012 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,300,000 1,012 sqft · $1,285 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,250,000 1,012 sqft · $1,235 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,255,000 1,012 sqft · $1,240 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,175,000 1,012 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2022
$1,130,000 1,023 sqft · $1,105 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNFLOWER VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNFLOWER VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,262,500 and $1,248 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,262,500
Median PSF $1,248 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNFLOWER VIEW has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $10.0M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D14 to compare SUNFLOWER VIEW against the wider area.