Projects

CENTRAL IMPERIAL

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 3 LORONG 14 GEYLANG CENTRAL IMPERIAL SINGAPORE 398915
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 147 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,475 128 rental contracts
Typical sale price $728,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,194 psf Average $1,157 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRAL IMPERIAL

Central Imperial is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Central Imperial currently has 128 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 128 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.65 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.74 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.74 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.81 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.99 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.54 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,342 84
3 bed $3,650 $3,548 42
4 bed $3,825 $3,825 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,950 13
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,502 51
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $3,156 24
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,582 34
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,475 $3,488 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,450 $4,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $725,490 $1,009 psf 12
06 to 10 $728,000 $1,326 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$765,000 549 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$728,000 549 sqft · $1,326 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$718,000 549 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$980,000 581 sqft · $1,686 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$700,000 549 sqft · $1,275 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$830,000 603 sqft · $1,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$610,000 420 sqft · $1,453 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$800,000 786 sqft · $1,018 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRAL IMPERIAL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,475 across 128 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,475
Rental contracts 128

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRAL IMPERIAL point to a typical sale price of $728,000 and $1,194 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $728,000
Median PSF $1,194 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRAL IMPERIAL has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.