Projects

SOUTHAVEN I

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 41 HINDHEDE WALK SOUTHAVEN I SINGAPORE 587972
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 126 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 103 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,198 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOUTHAVEN I

Southaven I is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Southaven I currently has 103 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $38.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 103 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -5.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.73 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.76 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.89 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.95 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.19 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,450 $3,275 4
2 bed $2,975 $3,032 18
3 bed $4,400 $4,422 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,042 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,950 $2,986 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,600 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,126 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,850 $3,825 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,361 19
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,000 $5,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,540,000 $1,078 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,620,000 $1,216 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,025 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,650,000 1,313 sqft · $1,256 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,915,000 1,528 sqft · $1,253 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,900,000 1,539 sqft · $1,234 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,700,000 1,335 sqft · $1,274 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,100,000 1,528 sqft · $1,374 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$1,841,800 1,335 sqft · $1,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,500,000 1,862 sqft · $1,343 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,640,000 1,324 sqft · $1,239 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOUTHAVEN I shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 103 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 103

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOUTHAVEN I point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,198 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,198 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOUTHAVEN I has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $38.1M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D21 to compare SOUTHAVEN I against the wider area.