Projects

THE RAINTREE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 91 BUKIT DRIVE THE RAINTREE SINGAPORE 587845
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 244 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2003 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 197 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,800,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,401 psf Average $1,370 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE RAINTREE

The Raintree is a 99-year leasehold from 2003 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Raintree currently has 197 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2003
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $83.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 197 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.82 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.88 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.89 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.01 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.29 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,647 25
3 bed $4,600 $4,477 154
4 bed $5,800 $5,664 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,250 $4,250 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,509 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,300 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,328 62
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,526 84
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,450 $4,983 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,700 $5,485 17
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,175 $5,175 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,718,000 $1,387 psf 31
06 to 10 $1,877,500 $1,432 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 1,141 sqft · $1,578 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,928,000 1,292 sqft · $1,493 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,830,000 1,292 sqft · $1,417 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,150,000 1,507 sqft · $1,427 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,968,888 1,313 sqft · $1,499 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,928,000 1,389 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,060,000 1,302 sqft · $1,582 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,850,000 1,270 sqft · $1,457 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE RAINTREE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 197 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 197

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RAINTREE point to a typical sale price of $1,800,000 and $1,401 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,800,000
Median PSF $1,401 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2003 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RAINTREE has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.